Schedule

League Schedule

Spring 2017

All games will be held at JALC in the main gym or in the auxiliary gym

 

03/28 – Week 1

Main gym

  • 6pm Flint Tropics vs. Toliver
  • 7pm Bank shot vs. Frailey
  • 8pm Overturf vs. Shake N Bake
  • 9pm Kissing vs. Saluki Squad

Aux gym

  • 6pm Elite vs. Big Dawgs
  • 7pm Beckham vs. Cobras
  • 8pm Misfits vs. Aflac
  • 9pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Wolves

04/04 – Week 2

Main gym

  • 6pm Elite vs. Aflac
  • 7pm Flint Tropics vs. Big Dawgs
  • 8pm Wolves vs. Shake N Bake
  • 9pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Frailey

Aux gym

  • 6pm Toliver vs. Beckham
  • 7pm Bank Shot vs. Saluki Squad
  • 8pm  Misfits vs. Kissing
  • 9pm Overturf vs. Cobras

04/11 – Week 3

Main gym

  • 6pm Bank shot vs. Wolves
  • 7pm Flint Tropics vs. Misfits
  • 8pm Elite vs. SI Pharaohs Practice Squad
  • 9pm Toliver vs. Big Dawgs

Aux gym

  • 6pm Overturf vs. Frailey
  • 7pm Beckham vs. Saluki Squad
  • 8pm Kissing vs. Shake N Bake
  • 9pm Cobras vs. Aflac

04/18 – Week 4

Main gym

  • 6pm Beckham vs. Wolves
  • 7pm Elite vs. Cobras
  • 8pm Flint Tropics vs. Shake N Bake
  • 9pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Overturf

Aux gym

  • 6pm Misfits vs. Toliver
  • 7pm Kissing vs. Bank Shot
  • 8pm Aflac vs. Frailey
  • 9pm Saluki Squad vs. Big Dawgs

04/25 – Week 5

Main gym

  • 6pm Elite vs. Saluki Squad
  • 7pm Kissing vs. Overturf
  • 8pm Cobras vs. Toliver
  • 9pm Aflac vs. Wolves

Aux gym

  • 6pm Beckham vs. Bank Shot
  • 7pm Flint Tropics vs. Frailey
  • 8pm Shake N Bake vs. Big Dawgs
  • 9pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Misfits

05/02 – Week 6

Main gym

  • 6pm Saluki Squad vs. Cobras
  • 7pm Big Dawgs vs. Bank Shot
  • 8pm Aflac vs. Kissing
  • 9pm Shake N Bake vs. Misfits

Aux gym

  • 6pm Flint Tropics vs. Overturf
  • 7pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Beckham
  • 8pm Frailey vs. Toliver
  • 9pm Elite vs. Wolves

05/09 – Week 7(JALC gym not available – game location TBA)

Gym 1

  • 6pm Frailey vs. Misfits
  • 7pm Aflac vs. Beckham
  • 8pm Big Dawgs vs. Overturf
  • 9pm SI Pharaohs Practice Squad vs. Saluki Squad

Gym 2

  • 6pm Elite vs. Bank Shot
  • 7pm Flint Tropics vs. Kissing
  • 8pm Shake N Bake vs. Cobras
  • 9pm Wolves vs. Toliver

05/16 – Week 8 – TOURNAMENT – Top 8 seeds only – (JALC gym not available – game location Marion Junior High)

Gym 1

  • 6pm – Game 1 – (1) Kissing  vs. (8) Wolves
  • 7pm – Game 2 – (4) Frailey vs. (5) Beckham
  • 8pm – Game 3 – (3) Big Dawgs vs. (6) Elite
  • 9pm – Game 4 – (2) Toliver vs. (7) Overturf

 

 

*There was a 5-way tie at 6-1. According to league rules, after looking at head-to-head results, tiebreakers are determined by the number of wins by the teams that your team defeated. Those totals are:

Toliver: 24

Big Dawgs: 18

Frailey: 10

Beckham: 9

Elite: 9

Coin flip was used to determine the seeding between Beckham and Elite.

05/23 – Week 9 – TOURNAMENT

JALC Main gym

  • 6pm – (Semifinal) – (1) Kissing vs. (5) Beckham
  • 7pm – (Semifinal) – (6) Elite vs. (7) Overturf
  • 8:15pm (Championship)

 

 

 

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *