Schedule

League Schedule

Fall 2017

All games will be held at JALC in the main gym or in the auxiliary gym

 

09/05 – Week 1

6:00 P.M. – Team Frailey vs. Team Dunbar (Main Gym)

7:00 P.M.- Alstat Wood Products vs Outlaws (Main Gym)

8:00 P.M. – Wolves vs Flint Tropics (Main Gym)

 

Week 2: 09/12 – [Main Gym]

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Outlaws vs. Wolves

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. : Alstat Wood Products vs. Team Frailey

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Team Dunbar vs. Flint Tropics

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Beaver Hunters vs. Team Tolliver

 

Week 3: 09/19 – [Main Gym]

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Flint Tropics vs. Outlaws

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. : Beaver Hunters vs. Alstat Wood Products

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Wolves vs. Team Dunbar

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Team Frailey vs. Team Toliver

 

Week 4: 09/26 – [Main Gym]

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Team Frailey vs. Flint Tropics

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. : Team Dunbar vs. Alstat Wood Products

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Wolves vs. Beaver Hunters

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Outlaws vs. Team Tolliver

 

Week 5:  10/03 [Carterville Jr. High Gymnasium: 816 S Division St., Carterville, IL]

 Park on the south side of the school in the parking lot off Laclede St.

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Beaver Hunters vs. Flint Tropics

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. :  Team Tolliver vs. Alstat Wood Products

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Team Dunbar vs. Outlaws

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Wolves vs. Team Frailey

 

Week 6:  10/10 – [Main Gym]

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Team Frailey vs. Outlaws

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. : Wolves vs. Alstat Wood Products

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Team Dunbar vs. Beaver Hunters

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Team Tolliver vs Flint Tropics

 

Week 7: 10/17 – [Main Gym]

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Team Dunbar vs. Wolves

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. : Alstat Wood Products vs. Flint Tropics

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Team Toliver vs. Outlaws

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M. : Team Frailey vs. Beaver Hunters

 

Week 8: 10/31 – [Main Gym] — 1st Week of Playoffs

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M. : Wolves(4th) vs. Alstat Wood Products(5th)

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. Team Frailey(2nd) vs. Outlaws(7th)

Game 3 – 8:00 P.M. : Beaver Hunters(1st) vs. Tropics(8th)

Game 4 – 9:00 P.M.: Team Dunbar (3rd) vs. Team Toliver (6th)

 

Week 9: 11/7 – [Main Gym] — Semi-Finals & Championship Game

Game 1 – 6:00 P.M : Beaver Hunters (1st) vs. Wolves (4th)

Game 2 – 7:00 P.M. Team Frailey (2nd)  vs. Team Dunbar (3rd)

Championship Game: 8:15 P.M. : T.B.D.

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *